Home  
    Committees    

Board of Directors   

•Michael A. Hale, Chairman
–Carter Insurance Claims Services, Inc.
 
•Bruce L. Mountjoy, Secretary & Treasurer
–Able Claims Service, Inc.
 
•Andrew Sargeant, Assistant Secretary
–USA Risk Group of Vermont, Inc.
 
•Kenneth M. Johns III, Director
–Johns Eastern Company, Inc.
 
•Alan Mayfield, Director
–T. M. Mayfield & Company, Inc.
 
•Francis J. Marx, Assistant Treasurer
–Curley Adjustment Bureau, Inc.
 
•John Michalek, Director
– Gulf Coast Adjustment Service of Houston, Inc.
 
•Michael Nardulli, Director

 
– Independent Adjustment Company, Inc.

 

Audit Committee

•Michael A. Hale
–Carter Insurance Claims Services, Inc.
 
•Bruce L. Mountjoy
–Able Claims Service, Inc.
 
•Andrew Sargeant
–USA Risk Group of Vermont, Inc.
 
•Alan Mayfield
–T. M. Mayfield & Company, Inc.
 
•Francis J. Marx
–Curley Adjustment Bureau, Inc.
 
•Michael Nardulli
–Independent Adjustment Company, Inc.
 
•Kenneth M. Johns III
–Johns Eastern Company, Inc.
 
•John Michalek
–Gulf Coast Adjustment Service of Houston, Inc.

 

Risk Management Committee

•Bruce L. Mountjoy
–
Able Claims Service, Inc.
•Michael Marsh
–
Midland Claims Service, Inc.
•Kenneth M. Johns III
–Johns Eastern Company, Inc.
•Ron Blanquie
–Insurance Consulting Associates, Inc.
•Chris Eirich
–Quality Adjustments, Inc.

•Harvey Lightstone
 –
Carter Insurance Claims Services, Inc.

 

Underwriting Committee

•Francis J. Marx
–Curley Adjustment Bureau, Inc.
 
•John Michalek
–Gulf Coast Adjustment Service of Houston, Inc.
 
•Michael Nardulli
–Independent Adjustment Company, Inc.

 

Investment Committee

•Francis J. Marx
–
Curley Adjustment Bureau, Inc.
•Michael Nardulli
–
Independent Adjustment Company, Inc.
•Michael A. Hale
–Carter Insurance Claim Services, Inc.

 

Executive Committee

•David McCullough
    –Central Adjustment Company, Inc.

•
John Devoe
   
–CAS Affiliates, LLC

•
Stuart Bauer
   
–Johns Eastern Company, Inc.

•
J.D. Daniels
   
–Northern Adjusters, Inc.

•
Matt Ouellette
   
–Ouellette & Associates, Inc.

•
Mike Grubbs
   –
Nixon and Company, Inc.

•
Peter Schifrin
   –Schifrin, Gagnon & Dickey, Inc.

•
Chuck Reilly
   –Edward R. Reilly & Company, Inc.

 

Dividend Committee

•Roy Hinton
   –Claim Service Corporation of America

•David McCullough
   –Central Adjustment Company, Inc.

•John Michalek
   –Gulf Coast Adjustment Service of Houston, Inc.

•Woody Britton
   –Upper Valley Claims Service, Inc.

•Michael Nardulli
   –Independent Adjustment Company, Inc.

•Scott Gaddis
   –GCS Adjustment Services, Inc.

•Cathy Hester

   –C.J. Hester Inc

•Kenneth M. Johns III
   –Johns Eastern Company, Inc.

 

Claims Committee

•Alan Mayfield
 –T.M. Mayfield & Company

•Marsh Gentry
 –
L. Marsh Gentry

•Harvey Lightstone
 –
Carter Insurance Claims Services, Inc.

 

Communications Committee

•Peter J. Crosa
–Peter J. Crosa & Co., LLC

•Bruce L. Mountjoy
–Able Claims Service, Inc.

•Michael A. Hale
–Carter Insurance Claims Services, Inc.

Reinsurance Committee

•Kenneth M. Johns III
–
Johns Eastern Company, Inc.

•Andrew Sargeant
–
USA Risk Group of Vermont, Inc.

•Michael A. Hale
–
Carter Insurance Claims Services, Inc.